[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

What's the new product to replace the Team Room?

Posted on 2006-05-14
2
Medium Priority
?
293 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
What's the new product to replace the Team Room?
0
Comment
Question by:chuang4630
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:cezarF
cezarF earned 1000 total points
ID: 16679920
not sure if this is the one you are looking for.

"IBM Lotus Sametime" --> http://www-142.ibm.com/software/sw-lotus/products/product3.nsf/wdocs/homepage
0
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
mbonaci earned 1000 total points
ID: 16680550
Look at "IBM Lotus Quick Place" (other name for the product is "Lotus Team Workplace"):

IBM® Lotus® QuickPlace® is a self-service Web tool for team collaboration. Lotus QuickPlace allows you to publish, share, and track all information relevant to a project with other members of your team. Teams can use Lotus QuickPlace to store resources (such as files, thoughts, and schedules) related to a project in a common place, where everyone can find and respond to the latest information. The following guide is intended for Lotus QuickPlace users, and describes to the user the features and functionality available in Lotus QuickPlace.

http://www-128.ibm.com/developerworks/lotus/products/teamworkplace/


Also IBM Workplace (Services Express) maybe can help you:

http://www.ibm.com/software/workplace/servicesexpress

0