[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

control one computer with two keyboards and mice

Posted on 2006-05-15
3
Medium Priority
?
440 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-25
Hello,
I have a computer that I need to be able to controlled by two keyboards and two mice.  My video card has the two monitor output so that's not a problem.  What type of devices out there will work for this.  thanks!

kevin

0
Comment
Question by:kevinmeredith
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:garycase
ID: 16686396
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
garycase earned 400 total points
ID: 16686404
To be more precise, you need ...

... one Y-Mouse:  http://www.ymouse.com/ymouse/whym02.php

and

... one Y-Key:  http://www.ymouse.com/ymouse/whym04.php
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:northcide
ID: 16687592
pretty sure two kb and two mice will work if they are all plugged in and are all usb, however you still will only have one mouse pointer and once cursor.  Absolutely no way around that.
0