?
Solved

Suggestions: Look & feel for webpage

Posted on 2006-05-16
3
Medium Priority
?
240 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
What suggestions would you give to improve the look and feel of this webpage:

http://www.seandelaney.co.uk/ee/search_results.bmp

i'm NOT a designer hence why im asking.  I want to give it a more professional look and feel and improve the design / layout!

All comments are welcome!

Ellandrd
0
Comment
Question by:ellandrd
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Jose Parrot earned 1000 total points
ID: 16694260
Hi,

There are a plenty of layouts / templetates at
    http://www.templates4html.com
    http://www.layoutbank.com

Chances to find some of them useful to your client!

Jose
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:Wooky Jack
Wooky Jack earned 1000 total points
ID: 16694979
Hi Ellandrd!

The tabs on the right side that are placed vertically, I'm confused by them.  What's the purpose and why are they sideways?  Where does that take the person and how do they know where to go from there?
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Wooky Jack
ID: 16696851
Well, didn't hear from ya, but thanks for the points!  I would have gladly discussed some pros and cons, but its all good!

-thephalanx
0