Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

php calendar booker

Posted on 2006-05-17
4
Medium Priority
?
356 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Hi,

I need a calendar with the ability to show by colour what dates are booked and what ones are not. I also need to be able to change the booked dates through a basic management system.

I would be prepared to pay if there is a decent one avialible.

ta

R.
0
Comment
Question by:roscoeh23
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
cschipper earned 1000 total points
ID: 16697437
http://www.hotscripts.com/PHP/Scripts_and_Programs/Calendars/index.html

contains over 100 calendar scripts. Just find a the one suitable for you
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:radnor
radnor earned 1000 total points
ID: 16698959
I've used one written in PHP by Brown Bear Software
 http://www.brownbearsw.com/


We have it setup for multi calendars and merge them into one that the public sees.

Can set different permissions based on user id.

works great!

GL with the project.
0