Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

ComboBox numbers of elements ?

Posted on 2006-05-17
2
Medium Priority
?
200 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
How can i get number of elements in ComboBox ?
0
Comment
Question by:65zgtre45rr
2 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:mokule
ID: 16703058
ComboBox1.Items.Count
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Scay7 earned 200 total points
ID: 16704015
Add onto what mokule said :P

var count : integer;
begin
count := combobox1.items.count;
label1.caption := inttostr(count);
end;

Peace Scay7
0