Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Gantt chart with php mysql

Posted on 2006-05-17
4
Medium Priority
?
4,396 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-12
I need to create a Gantt chart using dreamweaver - php - mysql .. how could i do it?

i need to display courses on a gannt chart according to months sept to june
0
Comment
Question by:floyd0987
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:dr_dedo
ID: 16704928
have a look at this tool, might be of use for you, there is no grant chart in there, but guess u can use floating columns instead
http://www.emarksoft.com/php-flash-CreatePolygon.htm
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:dr_dedo
ID: 16704942
trribly sorry, wrong link, here is the right one
http://www.maani.us/charts/index.php
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:star_trek
ID: 16711993
i found fusion charts to be powerful, you can customize them as you need
http://www.infosoftglobal.com/FusionCharts/
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
aminerd earned 2000 total points
ID: 16715431
I believe JPGraph can create Gannt charts as well.

http://www.aditus.nu/jpgraph/features_gallery.php#GanttPlots

"JpGraph is a Object-Oriented Graph creating library for PHP >= 4.3.1 The library is completely written in PHP and ready to be used in any PHP scripts (both CGI/APXS/CLI versions of PHP are supported)."
(http://www.aditus.nu/jpgraph/index.php)
0