Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

clear Java SSL store

Posted on 2006-05-19
3
Medium Priority
?
845 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
How do I clear the JAva SSL Store on my win XP PRO machine?
0
Comment
Question by:jculkincys
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
cschipper earned 500 total points
ID: 16720534
If you mean from sun java, then you can remove the certificates in the "control panel" , "Java" on the security tab, certificates

Hope this is helpfull
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:markandrew21
ID: 16720861
0
 
LVL 70

Assisted Solution

by:Merete
Merete earned 500 total points
ID: 16723447
Hi do you have the java coffee cup in control panel
db click it. Advanced?
Or internet tools options content clear ssl state.

0