?
Solved

Websphere Commerce Suite document

Posted on 2006-05-22
2
Medium Priority
?
843 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-10
Dear all,

I'm currently studying Websphere commerce suite (WC toolkit 5.6). I'm working arround with tutorial in the help, and the redbook. But they are not seem good documents. they guide step-by-step but there are no overall view about the architechture.

can anyone suggest a better book (both free and non-free)?

many thanks,
tuanbass
0
Comment
Question by:tuanbass
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:Waswiz
Waswiz earned 1000 total points
ID: 16889194
Did you go through thid document:

http://publib-b.boulder.ibm.com/abstracts/sg246167.html?Open

I found it usefull.
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
albinjoseph earned 1000 total points
ID: 17233550
I think infocenter is the best help available for WCS. You can get WCS InfoCenter from the following link.

http://publib.boulder.ibm.com/infocenter/wchelp/v5r6/index.jsp


Also There are a lot of redbooks avaible for WCS 5.6 from IBM redbooks site. You can download these redbooks free of cost from there.


Albin Joseph
*advertising removed by Netminder 31 Aug 2006*
0