?
Solved

Lost admin passsword to 2003 server with SATA RAID 1

Posted on 2006-05-22
4
Medium Priority
?
269 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
Lost admin passsword to 2003 server with SATA RAID 1 mirror. KNow about http://home.eunet.no/~pnordahl/ntpasswd/ website but cannot figure how to add the promise dirvers can anyone help?

Thanks,

Gary Weidner
0
Comment
Question by:gweidner
2 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
Irwin Santos earned 500 total points
ID: 16739660
how about following the directions provided in the install.txt/readme.txt file that is included with the driver?

better yet, the manual?
0
 
LVL 48

Assisted Solution

by:Jay_Jay70
Jay_Jay70 earned 500 total points
ID: 16739721
Hi gweidner,

some other options which seem to help
http://www.petri.co.il/forgot_administrator_password.htm
0