Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

User wants to display images on a PC one at time

Posted on 2006-05-23
4
Medium Priority
?
367 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17


User wants to display images on a PC one at time

Any good free apps anyone can recomend
0
Comment
Question by:worded
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 66

Expert Comment

by:Jim Horn
ID: 16745264
Start button:  Run, type mspaint and hit Ok.    
(mspaint ships with every Windows OS)
Then in mspaint go to File menu, Open, and open your file.
0
 

Author Comment

by:worded
ID: 16745393


Sorry - Im looking for a screen saver application.  If I choose 10 pics it will display one at a time for x minutes with x seconds inbetween
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
tobydavid earned 1000 total points
ID: 16746121
From the Windows display settings - screensavers, select "My Pictures Slideshow" and take it from there.
0
 

Author Comment

by:worded
ID: 16746211

To view your pictures as a slide show
Open My Pictures.
Under Picture Tasks, click View as a slide show.
0