[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

PhpMyAdmin: how to show only selected tables?

Posted on 2006-05-24
2
Medium Priority
?
208 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-12
Hello

I know you can show selected databases by configuring config.inc.php , but how is possible to show only selected tables from it?

0
Comment
Question by:floyd0987
2 Comments
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
snoyes_jw earned 1500 total points
ID: 16753036
Granting user privileges only on those tables might work.
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:fibo
ID: 16794017
Floyd, what gives Snoyes' suggestion?
0