?
Solved

final pt.

Posted on 2006-05-24
3
Medium Priority
?
313 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
. You should also develop your own test programs for class AuditedCard. You should use the same
naming convention as above, i.e. xyzTest.java for the test program xyzTest.out for the expected output.
These files should be documented in the README file.

im stuck in this bit too...anyway can suggest smth?
0
Comment
Question by:basgen
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Siva Prasanna Kumar earned 1500 total points
ID: 16753070
What exactly are you try ing to do.

As per the Statement above what i understand is you need to write your own test programs for testing the class AuditedCard. And the programs which you write my be named like xyzTest.java , myTest.java , complexTest.java etc.
And the Output which you are expecting must be saved in a file  like xyzTest.out , myTest.out , complexTest.out etc.

and give a clear cut explanation of these things in a readme File.

0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:sciuriware
ID: 16753208
This smells of JUNIT testing.

;JOOP!
0
 

Author Comment

by:basgen
ID: 16760283
hi,       pls refer to the title: enhance the funtionality of a credit-card program
search it up...im left with the final point..i read up n it says loop..but im not so sure.

thx.
0