Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

memory stick and mp3 player ( like a shuffle )

Posted on 2006-05-24
6
Medium Priority
?
441 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
I dont suppose anyone knows of a memory stick that has a usb connector like the shuffle ( so no cables required ) that is also an mp3 player that has at least 1 gb of memory ?

Would be nice to have one like that which has 2gb or more of memory with no root kits or anything like that. So that I can stick it on my keychain or something like that :)
0
Comment
Question by:gecko_au2003
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
ari24 earned 1000 total points
ID: 16754796
1gb mp3 player/ voice recorder/ flash drive: http://shoptronics.stores.yahoo.net/1gbusb20dimp.html
0
 
LVL 23

Author Comment

by:gecko_au2003
ID: 16754847
Is there a site that delivers to the UK ( England ) Also I will await other posts just to see if there are any other alternatives :) I like choice :)
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:ari24
ari24 earned 1000 total points
ID: 16754882
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 23

Author Comment

by:gecko_au2003
ID: 16755148
fast replies and that 2nd one looks good :)
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:tactonic_grate
ID: 16758308
Why not just buy a Shuffle :)

Seriously- that thing in the link *looks* like a kangaroo! lol!
0
 
LVL 23

Author Comment

by:gecko_au2003
ID: 16759102
I enjoy the extra space way too much lol ( Ive filled my nano up already and I keep having to swap and change and also with it being like the shuffle with regards to going directly into the usb port as apposed to having a usb cable is handy )

Just wanted to see if there were any other alternatives.

To be honest , Im gonna wait and see what the new video ipod is like, supposdly out in august I believe ( Not sure )
0