[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Dll error opens on startup. "Cannot Load the dll cnxtsdk.dll"

Posted on 2006-05-24
3
Medium Priority
?
3,781 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
When I log on to my account I get the "Cannot Load the dll cnxtsdk.dll" error. I believe it is due to RE-loading a certain driver but I am not sure which one.
0
Comment
Question by:memikiee
3 Comments
 
LVL 59

Accepted Solution

by:
LeeTutor earned 1000 total points
ID: 16756691
According to several web pages I looked at on the internet, it has to do with a Conexant modem.  Try reinstalling it.
0
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 16758454
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Merete
ID: 16759588
to add to our esteem Lee and nobus, download it  save it to its own folder run it , then go to your modem in system devices properties update driver navigate to this new driver and install it.
0