?
Solved

Set archive mail path default for all users

Posted on 2006-05-25
5
Medium Priority
?
384 Views
Last Modified: 2011-09-20

How do i set Outlook203 to  archivie to  M: username\archive.pst by default
username = login name

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:ellandrd
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
mrwaqar earned 1000 total points
ID: 16760039
Following link will give you the information you need:
http://www.windowsitpro.com/Windows/Article/ArticleID/48228/48228.html

Also the following link will be informative:
http://support.microsoft.com/?kbid=196492

Good Luck!
0
 
LVL 16

Author Comment

by:ellandrd
ID: 16926041
will this work for citrix?
0
 
LVL 13

Assisted Solution

by:gsgi
gsgi earned 1000 total points
ID: 17024508
Yeah, Citrix just manages the connection to the server, but setting like .pst default locations are not citrix specific.
These types of settings should work whether or not you use citrix.

-gsgi
0