?
Solved

Easy Question

Posted on 2006-05-26
2
Medium Priority
?
240 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-23
How do i continue a line of code on a differnet line

0
Comment
Question by:Kevin Robinson
2 Comments
 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 16768256
use + at the end of the line
0
 
LVL 43

Accepted Solution

by:
TimCottee earned 2000 total points
ID: 16768309
Hi VolunteerDevelopmentAgency,

Actually it is the _ character just as in VB6. Alternatively you can turn on code-wrapping so that the IDE will do this automatically for you: Tools, Options, Text-Editor, All Languages (or a specific one) then check Word Wrap.

Tim Cottee
0