[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Rollover Text Box

Posted on 2006-05-28
2
Medium Priority
?
289 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-10
I am kinda new to flash and actionscript. I need help trying to have a rollover on a button and have a text box open up with more text. The button will be something like more detail and when you rollover or click the button it will open that box but not go different page i want it to just open on top of what is already there.
0
Comment
Question by:eli290
2 Comments
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:CyanBlue
ID: 16779196
Howdy...

This is the easiest I can think of...  ;)

http://www.yousendit.com/transfer.php?action=download&ufid=126A57D60514EB36 

CyanBlue
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Ramy_atef earned 2000 total points
ID: 16779210
Hi
here are an example

http://www.pylon-group.com/temp/details.fla

Regards,
Ramy
0