Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Animation Option on Picklist for Windows on Menu Bar

Posted on 2006-05-28
3
Medium Priority
?
173 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Trying to use Photoshop 7 for online animations. Reading their help, it seems reasonably intuitive to do it, but I can't get started. I need to start by checking on an Animation option on the Window drop-down picklist on the main menu bar. I don't have such an option on that list.

Am I supposed to load something to get that option? The help mentions an Image Ready (software?) which is not familiar.

How do I get that Animation option on my Windows list, or in the broad sense, how do I start making animations in Photoshop?
0
Comment
Question by:bizware
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
Irwin Santos earned 750 total points
ID: 16781495
you need to launch Image Ready (while in Photoshop)....once you're there, look in help for ANIMATE
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:Jason210
ID: 16785680
Of course you need to have Image ready installed....
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Irwin Santos
ID: 16786225
cool. thank you
0