?
Solved

Create a Scoreboard

Posted on 2006-05-29
2
Medium Priority
?
210 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Hi I'm looking for a Macromedia Flash library where I can download a soccer scoreboard that list the team v team then the score.  Does anyone know where I can get such a thing or a on-line coding resource where I can pay for a coder to create me one ?
0
Comment
Question by:MarionTaylor
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Ramy_atef earned 2000 total points
ID: 16785488
Hi Marion

I've made you a simple scoreboard, you can download it from:

www.pylon-group.com/temp/Football.zip

Regards,

Ramy
0
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:Aneesh Chopra
ID: 16813609
Hi,

I do freelance Flash work, and would like to do it for you.
provide details specs on your requirement,
I will analysis it and provide the estimate on man hours required.

You can mail me the details on aneeshchopra<AT>gmail< DOT >com

Rgds
Aneesh
0