[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Insert error Help

Posted on 2006-05-30
7
Medium Priority
?
361 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
I got the insert error message such as
Server: Msg 213, Level 16, State 4, Line 1
Insert Error: Column name or number of supplied values does not match table definition.

Here is my code.

CREATE TABLE CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
(
ACCOUNT_NUM CHAR(10) PRIMARY KEY,
DESCRIPTION_CHAR(100),
SHORT_ DESCRIPTION CHAR(100));




INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'100001','PETTY CASH','OPERATING CASH-LA JOLLA');
INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'100002','PETTY CASH','OPERATING CASH-DEL MAR');
INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'100003','PETTY CASH','OPERATING CASH-ENCINITAS');
INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'100010','LA JOLLA UNDEPOSITED RECEIPTS','UNDEPOSITED RECEIPTS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'100011','DEL MAR UNDEPOSITED RECEIPTS','UNDEPOSITED RECEIPTS');
INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'100012','ENCINITAS UNDEPOSITED RECEIPTS','UNDEPOSITED RECEIPTS');
INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'100020','BRADLEY BANK','CHECKING ACCOUNTING-LA JOLLA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'100021','KELSEY BANK','CHECKING ACCOUNTING-DEL MAR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'100022','DOWNEY BANK','CHECKING ACCOUNTING-ENCINITAS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'100030','LA JOLLA-PAYROLL','BANK ACCOUNT');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'100031','DEL MAR-PAYROLL','BANK ACCOUNT');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'100032','ENCINITAS-PAYROLL','BANK ACCOUNT');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'100040','LA JOLLA-WOKERS''COMP','WORKERS''COMPENSATION');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'100041','DEL MAR-WORKERS''COMP','WORKERS''COMPENSATION');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'100042','ENCINITAS-WORKERS''COMP','WORKERS''COMPENSATION');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'111000','ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE','LA JOLLA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'111001','RESERVE FOR BAD DEBTS','LA JOLLA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'112000','ACCOUNTS RECEIVALBE','DEL MAR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'112001','RESERVE FOR BAD DEBTS','DEL MAR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'113000','ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE','ENCINITAS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'113001','RESERVE FOR BAD DEBTS','ENCINITAS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'121000','RUSTIC BAGUETTE','LA JOLLA BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'113000','ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE','ENCINITAS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'113001','RESERVE FOR BAD DEBTS','ENCINITAS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'121000','RUSTIC BAGUETTE','LA JOLLA BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'121001','CHALLAH','LA JOLLA BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'121002','CALAMATA OLIVE BREAD','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'121003','CIABATTA','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'121004','FICELLE','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
('121005','FINNISH RYE','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'121006','PRUSSIAN RYE','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'121007','ITALIAN SEMOLINA','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'121008','SOURDOUGH ROUNDS AND BATARDS','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'121009','SWISS MUESLI','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'121010','FOCACCIA','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'121011','HONEY WHEAT','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'121012','AGIAGO CHEESE','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'121013','FRENCH CROISSANTS','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'121014','FRUIT CROISSANTS','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'121015','DANISHS','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'121016','FRUIT TARTS','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123000','ANGUS BEEF','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123001','WILD TURKEY','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123002','DUCK','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123003','PHEASANT','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123004','QUAIL','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123005','OSTRICH','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123006','PARTRIDGE','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123007','SQUAB','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123008','POUSSIN','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123009','GUINEA FOWL','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123010','GOOSE','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123011','SAUSAGES','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123012','LOBSTER','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123013','COHO SALMON','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123014','WILD KING SALMON','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123015','COPPER RIVER KING SALMON','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123016','RED SNAPPER','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123017','PACIFIC SWORDFISH','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123018','DUNGENESS CRAB','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123019','OREGON SANDDABS','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123020','OYSTERS','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123021','CAVIAR','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'123022','BELUGA','LA JOLLA DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'125000','GALA APPLES','LA JOLLA PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'125001','FUJI APPLES','LA JOLLA PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'125002','CORTLAND APPLES','LA JOLLA PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'125003','EMPIRE APPLES','LA JOLLA PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'125004','MCLNTOSH APPLES','LA JOLLA PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'125005','PINK LADY APPLES','LA JOLLA PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'125006','NORTHERN SPY APPLES','LA JOLLA PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'125007','GOLDEN DELICIOUS APPLIES','LA JOLLA PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'125008','RHODE ISLAND GRENING APPLES','LA JOLLA PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'125009','GRAVENSTEIN APPLES','LA JOLLA PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'125010','ATEMOYA','LA JOLLA PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'125011','BREADFRUIT','LA JOLLA PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'125012','CANISTEL','LA JOLLA PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'125013','FEIJOA','LA JOLLA PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'125014','LITCHI','LA JOLLA PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'125015','LONGAN','LA JOLLA PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'125016','MAMEY SAPOTE','LA JOLLA PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127000','PARMIGIANO REGGIANO','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127001','CHEDDAR','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127002','BRIE','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127003','GOUDA','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127004','GRANDA PADANO','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127005','EMMENTAL','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127006','PROVOLONE','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127007','MOZZARELLA','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127008','CHEVRE','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127009','GRUYERE','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127010','GORGONZOLA','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127011','FETA','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127012','STILTON','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127013','ASIAGO','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127014','ROQUEFORT','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127015','MANCHEGO','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127016','CAMEMBERT','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127017','PECORINO ROMANO','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127018','JARLSBERG','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127019','MAYTAG','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127020','RICOTTA','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127021','HAVARTI','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127022','FONTINA','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127023','RACLETTE','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127024','MASCARPONE','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127025','EDAM','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127026','LIMBURGER','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127027','AIOLI SAUCE','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127028','BEURRE BARRATTE DE CELLES SUR BELLE','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127029','BEURREMONT 83% BUTTER','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127030','BOURISN','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127031','CABRIDOUX','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127032','CLOTTED CREAM','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127033','DANISH LURPAK BUTTER','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127034','DULCE DE LECHE','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'127035','ENGLISH BRANDY BUTTER','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_Accounts
VALUES
(
'129000','RED WINES','LA JOLLA WINE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'129001','WHITE WINES','LA JOLLA WINE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'129002','BLUSH WINES','LA JOLLA WINE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'129003','SPARKING WINES','LA JOLLA WINE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'129004','DESSERT WINES','LA JOLLA WINE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'129005','FRUIT WINES','LA JOLLA WINE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'129006','RICE WINES','LA JOLLA WINE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'131000''RUSTIC BAGUETTE','DEL MAR BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'131001','CHALLAH','DEL MAR BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'131002','CALAMATA OLIVE BREAD','DEL MAR BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'131003','CIABATTA','DEL MAR BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'131004','FICELLE','DEL MAR BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'131005','FINNISH RYE','DEL MAR BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'131006','PRUSSIAN RYE','DEL MAR BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'131007','ITALIAN SSSEMOLINA','DEL MAR BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'131012','AGIAGO CHEESE','DEL MAR BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'131013','FRENCH CROISSANTS','DEL MAR BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'131014','FRUIT CROSSANTS','DEL MAR BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'131015','DANISHS','DEL MAR BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'131016','FRUIT TARTS','DEL MAR BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133000','ANGUS BEEF','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133001','WILD TURKEY','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133002','DUCK','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133003','PHEASANT','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133004','QUAIL','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133005','OSTRICH','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133006','PARTIDGE','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133007','SQUAB','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133008','POUSSIN','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133009','GUINEA FOWL','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133010','GOOSE','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133011','SAUSAGES','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133012','LOBSTER','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133013','COHO SALMON','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133014','WILD KING SALMON','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133015','COPPER RIVER KING SALMON','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133016','RED SNAPPER','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133017','PACIFIC SWORDFISH','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133018','DUNGENESS CRAB','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133019','OREGON SANDDABS','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133020','OYSTERS','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133021','CAVIAR','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'133022','BELUGA','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'135000','GAGA APPLES','DEL MAR PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'135001','FUJI APPLES','DEL MAR PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'135002','CORTLAND APPLES','DEL MAR PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'135003','EMPIRE APPLES','DEL MAR PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'135004','MCLNTOSH APPLES','DEL MAR PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'135005','PINK LADE APPLES','DEL MAR PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'135006','NORTHERN SPY APPLES','DEL MAR PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'135007','GOLDEN DELICIOUS APPLES','DEL MAR PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'135008','RHODE ISLAND GRENING APPLES','DEL MAR PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'135009','GRAVENSTEIN APPLES','DEL MAR PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'135010','ATEMOYA','DEL MAR PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'135011','BREADFRUIT','DEL MAR PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'135012','CANISTEL','DEL MAR PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'135013','FEIJOA','DEL MAR PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'135014','LITCHI','DEL MAR PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'135015','LONGAN','DEL MAR PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'135016','MAMEY SAPOTE','DEL MAR PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137000','PARMIGIANO REGGIANO','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137001','CHEDDAR','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137002','BRIE','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137003','GOUDA','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137004','GRANDA PADENO','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137005','EMMENTAL','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137006','PROVOLONE','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137007','MOZZARELLA','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137008','CHEVRY','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137009','GRUYERE','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137010','GORGONZOLA','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137011','FETA','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137012','STILTON','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137013','ASIAGO','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137014','ROQUEFORT','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137015','MANCHEGO','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137016','CAMEMBERT','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137017','PECORINO ROMANO','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137018','JARLSBERG','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137019','MAYTAG','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137020','RICOTTA','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137021','HAVARTI','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137022','FONTINA','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137023','RACLETTE','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137024','MASCARPONE','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137025','EDAM','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137026','LIMBURGER','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137027','AIOLI SAUCE','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137028','BEURRE BARRATTE DE CELLES SUR BELLE','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137029','BEURREMONT 80% BUTTER','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137030','BOURSIN','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137031','CABRDOUX','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137032','CLOTTED CREAM','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137033','DANISH LURPAK BUTTER','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137034','DULCE DE LECHE','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'137035','ENGLISH BRANDY BUTTER','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'139000','RED WINES','DEL MAR WINE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'139001','WHITE WINES','DEL MAR WINE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'139002','BLUSH WINES','DEL MAR WINE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'139003','SPARKLING WINES','DEL MAR WINE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'139004','DESSERT WINES','DEL MAR WINE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'139005','FRUIT WINES','DEL MAR WINE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'139006','RICE WINES','DEL MAR WINE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'141000','RUSTIC BAGUETTE','ENCINITAS BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'141001','CHALLAH','ENCINITAS BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'141002','CALAMATA OLIVE BREAD','ENCINITAS BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'141003','CIABATTA','ENCINITAS BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'141004','FICELLE','ENCINITAS BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'141005','FINNISH RYE','ENCINITAS BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'141006','PRUSSIAN RYE','ENCINITAS BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'141007','ITALIAN SSEMOLINA','ENCINITAS BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'141008','SOURDOUGH ROUNDS AND BATARDS','ENCINITAS BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'141009','SWISS MUESLI','ENCINITAS BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'141010','FOCACCIA','ENCINITAS BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'141011','HONEY WHEAT','ENCINITAS BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'141012','AGIAGO CHEESE','ENCINITAS BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'141013','FRENCH CROISSANTS','ENCINITAS BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'141014','FRUIT CROISSANTS','ENCINITAS BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'141015','DANISHS','ENCINITAS BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'141016','FRUIT TARTS','ENCINITAS BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143000','ANGUS BEEF','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143001','WILD TURKEY','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143002','DUCK','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143003','PHEASANT','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143004','QUAIL','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143005','OSTRICH','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143006','PARTRIDGE','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143007','SQUAB','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143008','POUSSIN','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143009','GUINEA FOWL','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143010','GOOSE','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143011','SAUSAGES','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143012','LOBSTER','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143013','COHO SALMON','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143014','WILD KING SALMON','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143015','COPPER RIVER KING SALMON','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143016','RED SNAPPER','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143017','PACIFIC SWORDFISH','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143018','DUNGENESS CRAB','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143019','OREGON SANDDABS','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143020','OYSTERS','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143021','CAVIAR','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'143022','BELUGA','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'145000','GAGA APPLES','ENCINITAS PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'145001','FUJI APPLES','ENCINITAS PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'145002','CORTLAND APPLES','ENCINITAS PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'145003','EMPIRE APPLES','ENCINITAS PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'145004','MCLNTOSH APPLES','ENCINITAS PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'145005','PINK LADY APPLES','ENCINITAS PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'145006','NORTHERN SPY APPLES','ENCINITAS PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'145007','GOLDEN DELICIOUS APPLIES','ENCINITAS PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'145008','RHODE ISLAND GRENING APPLES','ENCINITAS PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'145009','GRAVENSTEIN APPLES','ENCINITAS PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'145010','ATEMOYA','ENCINITAS PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'145011','BREADFRUIT','ENCINITAS PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'145012','CANISTEL','ENCINITAS PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'145013','FEIJOA','ENCINITAS PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'145014','LITCHI','ENCINITAS PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'145015','LONGAN','ENCINITAS PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'145016','MAMEY SAPOTE','ENCINITAS PRODUCE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147000','PARMIGIANO REGGIANO','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147001','CHEDDAR','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147002','BRIE','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147003','GOUDA','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147004','GRANA PADANO','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147005','EMMENTAL','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147006','PROVOLONE','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147007','MOZZARELLA','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147008','CHEVRE','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147009','GRUYERE','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147010','GORGONZOLA','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147011','FETA','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147012','STILTON','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147013','ASIAGO','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147014','ROQUEFORT','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147015','MANCHEGO','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147016','CAMEMBERT','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147017','PECORINA ROMANO','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147018','JARLSBERG','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147019','MAYTAG','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147020','RICOTTA','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147021','HAVARTI','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147022','FONTINA','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147023','RACLETTE','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147024','MASCARPONE','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147025','EDAM','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147026','LIMBURGER','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147027','AIOLI SAUCE','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147028','BEURRE BARRATTE DE CELLES SUR BELLE','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147029','BEURREMONT 80% BUTTER','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147030','BOURSIN','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147031','CABRRIOUX','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147032','CLOTTED CREAM','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147033','DANISH LURPAK BUTTER','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147034','DULCE DE LECHE','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'147035','ENGLISH BRANDY BUTTER','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'149000','RED WINES','ENCINITAS WINE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'149001','WHITE WINES','ENCINITAS WINE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'149002','BLUSH WINES','ENCINITAS WINE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'149003','SPARKLING WINES','ENCINITAS WINE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'149004','DESSERT WINES','ENCINITAS WINE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'149005','FRUIT WINES','ENCINITAS WINE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'149006','RICE WINES','ENCINITAS WINE MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'151000','PREPAID ADVERTISING','LA JOLLA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'151001','PREPAID INSURANCE','LA JOLLA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'151002','PREPAID SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE','LA JOLLA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'152000','PREPAID ADVERTISING','DEL MAR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'152001','PREPAID INSURANCE','DEL MAR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'152002','PREPAID SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE','DEL MAR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'153000','PREPAID ADVERTISING','ENCINITAS');
INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'153001','PREPAID INSURANCE','ENCINITAS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'153002','PREPAID SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE','ENCINITAS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'161000','NOTES RECEIVABLE','LA JOLLA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'162000','NOTES RECEIVABLE','DEL MAR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'163000','NOTES RECEIVABLE','ENCINITAS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'171000','VEHICLE','LA JOLLA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'171001','ACCUMULATED DEPRECIATION-VEHICLE','LA JOLLA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'172000','VEHICLE','DEL MAR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'172001','ACCUMULATED DEPRECIATION-VEHICLE','DEL MAR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'173000','VEHICLE','ENCINITAS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'173001','ACCUMULATED DEPRECIATION-VEHICLE','ENCINITAS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'174000','FURNITURE AND FIXTURES','LA JOLLA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'174001','ACCUMULATED DEPRECITATION-FURNITURE & FIXTURES','LA JOLLA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'175000','FURNITURE AND FIXTURES','DEL MAR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'175001','ACCUMULATED DEPRECITATION-FURNITURE & FIXTURES','DEL MAR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'176000','FURNITURE AND FIXTURES','ENCINITAS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'176001','ACCUMULATED DEPRECITATION-FURNITURE & FIXTURES','ENCINITAS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'177000','EQUIPMENT','LA JOLLA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'177001','ACCUMULATED DEPRECIATION-EQUIPMENT','LA JOLLA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'178000','EQUIPMENT','DEL MAR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'178001','ACCUMULATED DEPRECIATION-EQUIPMENT','DEL MAR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'179000','EUQIPMENT','ENCINITAS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'179001','ACCUMULATED DEPRECIATION-EQUIPMENT','ENCINITAS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'181000','GOODWILL','LA JOLLA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'182000','GOODWILL','DEL MAR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'183000','GOODWILL','ENCINITAS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'200001','BOARDMAN FINE FOODS','LA JOLLA BAKERY DEPARTMENT VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'200002','BOARDMAN FINE FOODS','DEL MAR BAKERY DEPARTMENT VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'200003','BOARDMAN FINE FOODS','ENCINITAS BAKERY DEPARTMENT VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'200011','BROOKS SURF AND TURF','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'200012','BROOKS SURF AND TURF','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'200013','BROOKS SURF AND TURF','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'200021','LITTERAL EXOTIC MEAT AND SEAFOOD','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'200022','LITTERAL EXOTIC MEAT AND SEAFOOD','DEL MAR MEAT AND SEAFOOD VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'200023','LITTERAL EXOTIC MEAT AND SEAFOOD','ENCINITAS MEAT AND SEAFOOD VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
('200031','TENNEY FRESH PRODUCE','LA JOLLA PRODUCE VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'200032','CURLEY','DEL MAR PRODUCE VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'200033','MELANCON FARM FRESH PRODUCE','ENCINITAS PRODUCE VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'200041','MARTIN''S DAIRY','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'200042','MARITN''S DAIRY','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'20043','MARTIN''S DAIRY','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'200051','NOONE SPECIALTY FOODS','LA JOLLA CHEESE & DAIRY VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'200052','NONE SPECIALTY FOODS','DEL MAR CHEESE & DAIRY VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'200053','NOONE SPECIALTY FOODS','ENCINITAS CHEESE & DAIRY VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'200061','KILGORE SPIRITS','LA JOLLA WINE VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'200062','KILGORE SPIRITS','DEL MAR WINE VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'200063','KILGORE SPIRITS','ENCINITAS WINE VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'200071','O''DELL','LA JOLLA WINE VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'200072','O''DELL','DEL MAR WINE VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'200073','O''DELL','ENCINITAS WINE VENDOR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'210001','LA JOLLA SALES TAX','LA JOLLA SALES TAX PAYABLE');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'210003','DEL MAR SALES TAX','DEL MAR SALES TAX PAYABLE');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'210004','ENCINITAS SALES','ENCINITAS SALES TAX PAYABLE');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'220001','FEDERAL INCOME TAX WITHHOLDING(W/H)-PAYROLL','FDERAL TAX W/H');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'220002','STATE INCOME TAX W/H-PAYROLL','STATE TAX W/H');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'220003','FICA WITHOLDING-PAYROLL','FICA W/H');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'230011','FEDERAL TAX W/H DISABILITY','FEDERAL W/H DISABILITY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'230012','FEDERAL TAX W/H OCCUPATIONAL ACCIDENT(OA) INSURANCE','FEDERAL W/H OA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'230013','STATE INCOME TAX W/H-DISABILITY','STATE W/H DISABILITY');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'230014','STATE INCOME TAX W/H-OA','STATE W/H OA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'230015','FICA TAX W/H-DISABILITY','FICA W/H DIS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'230016','FICA TAX W/H-OA','FICA W/H OA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'240001','ACCRUED WAGES PAYABLE','LA JOLLA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'240002','ACCURED WAGES PAYABLE','DEL MAR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'240003','ACCURED WAGES PAYABLE','ENCINITAS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'250001','UNEARNED REVENUES','LA JOLLA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'250002','UNEARNED REVENUES','DEL MAR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'250003','UNEARNED REVENUES','ENCINITAS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'260001','SHORT-TERM NOTES PAYABLE','LA JOLLA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'260002','SHORT-TERM NOTES PAYABLE','DEL MAR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'260003','SHORT-TERM NOTES PAYABLE','ENCINITAS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'270001','SHORT-TERM BANK LOAN PAYABLE','LA JOLLA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'270002','SHORT-TERM BANK LOAN PAYABLE','DEL MAR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'270003','SHORT-TERM BANK LOAN PAYABLE','ENCINITAS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'280001','LONG-TERM NOTES PAYABLE','LA JOLLA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'280002','LONG-TERM NOTES PAYABLE','DEL MAR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'280003','LONG-TERM NOTES PAYABLE','ENCINITAS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'290001','MORTGAGE PAYABLE','LA JOLLA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'290002','MORTGAGE PAYABLE','DEL MAR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'290003','MORTGAGE PAYABLE','ENCINITAS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'300001','OWNER''S EQUITY','LA JOLLA');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'300002','OWNER''S EQUITY','DEL MAR');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'300003','OWNER''S EQUITY','ENCINITAS');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400001','RUSTIC BAGUETTE','LA JOLLA BAKERY DEPARTMENT SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400002','CHALLAH','LA JOLLA BAKERY DEPARTMENT SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400003','CALAMATA OLIVE BREAD','LA JOLLA BAKERY DEPARTMENT SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400004','CIABATTA','LA JOLLA BAKERY DEPARTMENT SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400005','FICELLE','LA JOLLA BAKERY DEPARTMENT SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400006','FINNISH RYE','LA JOLLA BAKERY DEPARTMENT SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400007','PRUSSIAN RYE','LA JOLLA BAKERY DEPARTMENT SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400008','ITALIAN SEMOLINA','LA JOLLA BAKERY DEPARTMENT SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400009','SOURDOUGH ROUNDS AND BATARDS','LA JOLLA BAKERY DEPARTMENT SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400010','SWISS MUESLI','LA JOLLA BAKERY DEPARTMENT SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400011','FOCACCIA','LA JOLLA BAKERY DEPARTMENT SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400012','HONEY WHEAT','LA JOLLA BAKERY DEPARTMENT SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400013','AGIAGO CHEESE','LA JOLLA BAKERY DEPARTMENT SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400014','FRENCH CROISSANTS','LA JOLLA BAKERY DEPARTMENT SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400015','FRUIT CROISSANTS','LA JOLLA BAKERY DEPARTMENT SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400016','DANISHS','LA JOLLA BAKERY DEPARTMENT SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400017','FRUIT TARTS','LA JOLLA BAKERY DEPARTMENT SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400101','ANGUS BEEF','LA JOLLA BAKERY DEPARTMENT SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400101','WILD TURKEY','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400102','WILD TURKEY','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400103','DUCK','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400104','PHEASANT','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400105','QUAIL','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400106','OSTRICH','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400107','PARTRIDGE','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400108','SQUAB','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400109','POUSSIN','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400110','GUINEA FOWL','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400111','GOOSE','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400112','SAUSAGES','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400113','LOBSTER','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400114','COHO SALMON','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400115','WILD KING SALMON','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400116','COPPER RIVER KING SALMON','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400117','RED SNAPPER','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400118','PACIFIC SWORDFISH','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400119','DUNGENESS CRAB','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400120','OREGON SANDDABS','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400121','OYSTERS','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400122','CAVIAR','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400123','BELUGA','LA JOLLA MEAT AND SEAFOOD SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400201','GALA APPLES','LA JOLLA PRODUCE SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400202','FUJI APPLES','LA JOLLA PRODUCE SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400203','CORTLAND APPLES','LA JOLLA PRODUCE SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400204','EMPIRE APPLES','LA JOLLA PRODUCE SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400205','MCLNTOSH APPLES','LA JOLLA PRODUCE SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400206','PINK LADY APPLES','LA JOLLA PRODUCE SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400207','NORTHERN SPY APPLES','LA JOLLA PRODUCE SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400208','GOLDEN DELICIOUS APPLIES','LA JOLLA PRODUCE SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400209','RHODE ISLAND GRENING APPLES','LA JOLLA PRODUCE SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400210','GRAVENSTEIN APPLES','LA JOLLA PRODUCE SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400211','ATEMOYA','LA JOLLA PRODUCE SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400212','BREADFRUIT','LA JOLLA PRODUCE SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400213','CANISTEL','LA JOLLA PRODUCE SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400214','FEIJOA','LA JOLLA PRODUCE SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400215','LITCHI','LA JOLLA PRODUCE SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400216','LONGAN','LA JOLLA PRODUCE SALES');

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400217','MAMEY SAPOTE','LA JOLLA PRODUCE SALES');

0
Comment
Question by:drmopco
7 Comments
 
LVL 75

Assisted Solution

by:Aneesh Retnakaran
Aneesh Retnakaran earned 800 total points
ID: 16795778
CREATE TABLE CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
(
ACCOUNT_NUM CHAR(10) PRIMARY KEY,
DESCRIPTION CHAR(100),        ---------------------errro here
SHORT_ DESCRIPTION CHAR(100));
0
 
LVL 143

Accepted Solution

by:
Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3] earned 1200 total points
ID: 16795808
in the following line, you are missing the comma:

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'131000''RUSTIC BAGUETTE','DEL MAR BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');

should be

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'131000','RUSTIC BAGUETTE','DEL MAR BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY');


note that you should use VARCHAR instead of CHAR for your column definitions.

note also that you have 4 account_num values that are duplicate in the script, and hence will give you an error during insert due to the primary key:
113000      
113001      
121000      
400101      
0
 
LVL 75

Assisted Solution

by:Aneesh Retnakaran
Aneesh Retnakaran earned 800 total points
ID: 16795815
INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'131000','RUSTIC BAGUETTE','DEL MAR BAKERY DEPARTMENT MERCHANDISE INVENTORY'); --- you missed a comma here
0
 

Author Comment

by:drmopco
ID: 16795822
Here is my code for table creation.
I switched to
CREATE TABLE CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
(
ACCOUNT_NUM CHAR(10) PRIMARY KEY,
ACCOUNT_DESCRIPTION CHAR(100),      
SHORT_DESCRIPTION CHAR(100));
But I got the same error.............
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:anyoneis
ID: 16795824
Someone mispelled McIntosh in:

INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS
VALUES
(
'400205','MCLNTOSH APPLES','LA JOLLA PRODUCE SALES'
);


OK. Just kidding... What they said! :-)

David
0
 

Author Comment

by:drmopco
ID: 16795845
Thanks a lot..............
I am appreciate your help..
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:nmcdermaid
ID: 16795855
hehe   :)

its good practice to include the field list in the insert:


INSERT INTO CHART_OF_ACCOUNTS (ACCOUNT_NUM,ACCOUNT_DESCRIPTION,SHORT_DESCRIPTION)
VALUES
(
'400205','MCLNTOSH APPLES','LA JOLLA PRODUCE SALES'
);



Though it wouldn't have helped in this case, it will help later on when you add another column to this table and then try to run your insert script. If you have the field names in your insert script it is less likely to fail.
0