[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

what is seebeyond ?

Posted on 2006-05-31
4
Medium Priority
?
176 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
what is seebeyond ?
0
Comment
Question by:chaitu chaitu
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 92

Expert Comment

by:objects
ID: 16798803
Its an integration platform for linking various business aplications in a seamless manner.

http://h71028.www7.hp.com/enterprise/cache/4318-0-0-225-121.html
0
 
LVL 20

Author Comment

by:chaitu chaitu
ID: 16798821
what is Seebeyond JMS publisher?what purpose it will be used.
0
 
LVL 92

Expert Comment

by:objects
ID: 16798855
would be the jms implementation used by seebeyond for passing messages between applications
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
phuocnh earned 1500 total points
ID: 16800173
You should read more
http://www.seebeyond.com/
Seebeyond JMS publisher is the JMS Provider (such as JBoss messaging, UberMQ, OpenJMS,..) which implements the JMS specification.
JMS server is a software which is used to transfer messages between applications.
Phuoc
0