?
Solved

cable management

Posted on 2006-05-31
5
Medium Priority
?
442 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
i have a bunch of cables hanging around.

is there any way to organize them?

i need a clip screwed buttom side of desk...

where can i buy them?
0
Comment
Question by:Hiroyuki Tamura
5 Comments
 
LVL 69

Accepted Solution

by:
Callandor earned 140 total points
ID: 16801671
Take a look at some of these products: http://www.sweetwater.com/store/category/c817
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:AndreDekolta
AndreDekolta earned 120 total points
ID: 16801692
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:juandelacruz2001
juandelacruz2001 earned 120 total points
ID: 16802201
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:jdietrich
jdietrich earned 120 total points
ID: 16802263
Velcro?  UGH!  No offense juan

I bought this for my office at work (yes, I bought!), since my desk faces the door and I have a laptop and PC, too many wires...

http://cableorganizer.com/Wiremate/index.htm

0
 

Author Comment

by:Hiroyuki Tamura
ID: 16993136
thank you, all:)
0