Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

View Selection Criteria

Posted on 2006-06-01
5
Medium Priority
?
190 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Can someone tell me why this code doesn't work? I only want to show documents using form "Yieldsheet1" and only if fields "so" or "so2" have any values in them.

SELECT ((Form = "YieldSheet1")) & (!@Contains(so; "")) | ((Form = "YieldSheet1")) & (!@Contains(so2; ""))
0
Comment
Question by:schmad01
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:p_partha
ID: 16810502
SELECT (Form = "YieldSheet1") & ((so !="") |(so2 !=""))
0
 
LVL 46

Expert Comment

by:Sjef Bosman
ID: 16810571
SELECT Form = "YieldSheet1" & @Implode(so:so2;"")!=""
0
 
LVL 46

Accepted Solution

by:
Sjef Bosman earned 200 total points
ID: 16810585
Trimming won't harm...

    SELECT Form = "YieldSheet1" & @Implode(@Trim(so:so2);"")!=""
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:p_partha
ID: 16810625
Bro
If you wud be kind enough to see my questoin also

Parhta
0
 

Author Comment

by:schmad01
ID: 16810848
Thanks, why didn't I think of that?   :- ]
0