[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Lighthouse flash (swish) animation required - does anybody know any flash websites?

Posted on 2006-06-05
3
Medium Priority
?
395 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
I am after a flash (swish) animation of lighthouse, simliar to this:

http://www.msiltd.com/flash/lighthouse2.swf

The trouble with the link above is that it is in SWF format. Does anybody know of any free (or nearly free) flash resource wesbites that might have such an animation that I could get and edit?

0
Comment
Question by:andichilds
3 Comments
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Irwin Santos
ID: 16831289
Here is a site that has TONS of references and tutorials
http://www.flashkit.com
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Ramy_atef earned 500 total points
ID: 16831844
Hi
I've made this effet for you
you can download the FLA file from

www.pylon-group.com/temp/light.fla

Regards,
Ramy
0
 

Author Comment

by:andichilds
ID: 16831870
Fantastic. Thanks very much Ramy
0