?
Solved

Create XML File

Posted on 2006-06-07
7
Medium Priority
?
241 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
Does anybody have any working example code for creating XML files?
0
Comment
Question by:zattz
5 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:D-Master
ID: 16851430
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
atul_parmar earned 2000 total points
ID: 16851513
A good example on how to create and populate xml files with Delphi.

http://delphi.about.com/library/weekly/aa101904a.htm
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:Eddie Shipman
ID: 16852858
D-Master, the Charlie Calvert article uses a VERY Old version of OpenXML. Personally,
I wished Borland would take that tutorial down or, at least, have him update it with
a newer version of OpenXML or MSXML.

I frown on pointing out examples that are over 3 yrs old. The About.com articles are more
recent, though.

0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:D-Master
ID: 16880459
oooooops,

thanks anyway
0