Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Calendar bookmark missing from Bookmark Bar

Posted on 2006-06-07
2
Medium Priority
?
1,276 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Hi,

Can someone tell me how I get the Calendar bookmark back to the bookmark bar in LotusNotes 6.5. Thanks.

0
Comment
Question by:slava69
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 16858058
Open your email, change from mail to calendar, drag the calendar window into your bookmark panel.

-Arun.
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
marilyng earned 200 total points
ID: 16858067
Open your mail file.
On the left, click on any of the "Database" folders.
Pin the bookmarks pane open
At the top of the pain are actions: select VIEW
then select: restore defaults.
0