?
Solved

Global address book printing with expanded distribution lists

Posted on 2006-06-08
6
Medium Priority
?
1,072 Views
Last Modified: 2010-08-05
Hi,

I would like to be able to print a copy of the global address book with all of the distribution lists blown up to show their members.  We are running an exchange 2003 server with outlook 2003 clients.  Thanks!

Chris
0
Comment
Question by:latorrra
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
StuartWhyte earned 1000 total points
ID: 16862290
Hi,

There's a third party tool (chargeable) that will do this for you.

http://www.imibo.com/imidev/Exchange/imige.htm

HTH

Stuart
0
 

Author Comment

by:latorrra
ID: 16862970
There is definitely no way to do this even directly from the exchange server?
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:upul007
upul007 earned 1000 total points
ID: 16867887
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:upul007
ID: 16867938
Or if you have VB please try the following

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/172093/en-us

Thats the best option that I could get.
0