Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

I thought that screensaver info and Desktop background/color info followed the roaming profile

Posted on 2006-06-08
2
Medium Priority
?
233 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-18
Am I correct ?
0
Comment
Question by:cliffordgormley
2 Comments
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
mkbean earned 500 total points
ID: 16867548
Yes they do.

Brian
0
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Jay_Jay70
ID: 16867853
Hi cliffordgormley,

but but but folder redirection is better!

completely unrelated to the question and probably not of interest to you but hey - i like the sound of my own typing  ha!
0