Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Multiple monitors

Posted on 2006-06-09
2
Medium Priority
?
248 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-25
I read the other question on Multiple Monitors problems and want to see if this is my problem as well.  

My devices show two video cards both radeon 9250 and showing working properly and no conflicts.

We go to install the ATI catalyst centre and get a message

Proper ATI hardware not detected.  This installation cannot complete.

Please is there some help with this?

0
Comment
Question by:hulitk
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:mistymisty
ID: 16876973
What OS are you running?
0
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
burrcm earned 2000 total points
ID: 16880800
Control centre on XP requires the .net framework installed first.

Chris B
0