Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Interbase / Firebird replication

Posted on 2006-06-10
4
Medium Priority
?
1,885 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-09
IS there such a thing that works well and doesn't cost the Earth?

From a cursory investigation (i.e. Google), I couldn't find much out there.

Anyone with suggestions?

Chris
0
Comment
Question by:khooc
4 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
NickUpson earned 600 total points
ID: 16875957
CopyCat, see http://www.microtec.fr/copycat/cc

Fbreplicator http://www.meta.com.au

ibreplicator ?
0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:kacor
kacor earned 200 total points
ID: 16877264
Hi khooc,

concerning IBReplicator look at http://www.ibphoenix.com/main.nfs and click on the IBReplicator which you can use for FireBird Ver1.x and for all Interbase from Ver. 5

Janos
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:phuocnh
phuocnh earned 200 total points
ID: 16880040
Hi khooc!
This is an open source solution for you: Daffodil Replicator
http://www.daffodildb.com/replicator/index.html
Phuoc
0
 

Author Comment

by:khooc
ID: 16883216
Thanks guys - now it's just taking the time to evaluate them all.

Chris
0