Solved

use swf file in java frame

Posted on 2006-06-10
8
315 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
Hi Experts
I want Insert SWF file  ( macromedia flash file) in my java frame
Please help me
0
Comment
Question by:Dehbozorgi
  • 5
  • 2
8 Comments
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:mayankeagle
Comment Utility
0
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
mayankeagle earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
JMF should also support it:

http://java.sun.com/products/java-media/jmf/
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:hoomanv
Comment Utility
https://jflash.dev.java.net/ --> supports flash up to version 3
commercial: http://www.javaapis.com/jflashplayer/
0
 

Author Comment

by:Dehbozorgi
Comment Utility
I register in sun
but can not download jfm
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:mayankeagle
Comment Utility
What is the error?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Dehbozorgi
Comment Utility
Internet explorer can not download ...
Internet explorer was not able to open this internet site . the requested site is either unavailable or can not be  found . please try again later
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:mayankeagle
Comment Utility
Then all you have to do is retry :) if you're using a corporate proxy, maybe they have blocked downloads for certain file-types/ file-sizes or they allow downloads of large files only at some specific time of the day.
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:mayankeagle
Comment Utility
Any reason for the B grade? You can ask for more clarification if you want.
0