Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Exmerge pst limitation

Posted on 2006-06-12
5
Medium Priority
?
1,467 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
Is there a newer version of Exmerge that will allow pst files above the 2GB limit?
0
Comment
Question by:cowarlick
5 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
rakeshmiglani earned 2000 total points
ID: 16885432
no. the latest one also creates .pst with a limit of 2GB. the option to get thru this is to extract data based on dates. i have used this option to extract mailboxes of around 3 GB into smaller .pst files
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:Steve Agnew
ID: 32879973
Doesn't look like it was closed.
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:kieran_b
ID: 32881893
Well, it was
0