Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How do I determine the Service Pack Level of my SBS 2003?

Posted on 2006-06-12
2
Medium Priority
?
328 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-19
Question is in the title...
0
Comment
Question by:rtgardner
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Saineolai earned 90 total points
ID: 16888785
To check the Windows Service Pack level click on the start menu and click run.  Enter the command "winver" no quotes.

0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:life_j
life_j earned 60 total points
ID: 16891998
Right click my computer properties ->GeneralTab
0