?
Solved

MP3 tune playing as background music on HTML website, is using frame set best way to enable music to keep playing on different pages

Posted on 2006-06-12
3
Medium Priority
?
876 Views
Last Modified: 2009-06-25
Hi

I have created a small html website and require a background sound track to play. I am looking for a way to keep the music playing when the user clicks to different pages without it needing to restart at the begining of the track.

I am considering using a frame set with the mp3 player loaded in the footer frame but wondering if there is a better way of doing this.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:surfjoe
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Guic earned 2000 total points
ID: 16887017
Hi,

You have the good solution (frame or iframe) . Another would be to make an entire flash web site =)

Regards.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Ramy_atef
ID: 16889222
Hi

"iFrame"  will do the trick too

0
 

Expert Comment

by:Fontaine18
ID: 24711493
How can I see the solution?
0