Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

marquee signature email

Posted on 2006-06-12
2
Medium Priority
?
379 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
I am using outlook 2003 and i want to kno whow i can create a email signiture with a scrolling marquee.

To start will i want it to be 2 scrolling lines one above some text and one below the text. then i would like to get a little fancy but all in good time! ;)
0
Comment
Question by:willa666
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:ISoul
ID: 16891732
Someone asked this question before... see if the comments in the previous thread helps...

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Applications/MS_Office/Outlook/Q_21847015.html
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
hiteshgupta1 earned 2000 total points
ID: 16892405
go to
c:\Documents and Settings\"UserName"\Application Data\microsoft\Signatures
open the signature file u want to update
then u can add marquee tag for the line u want to scroll

signature file

<Marquee> Line 1

Line 2

<Marquee> Line 3

u can also pla sounds,add images to ur signature from here itself!

0