Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Differences Between Struts 1.0 and Struts 1.1

Posted on 2006-06-13
2
Medium Priority
?
754 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-24
What is the difference between Struts 1.0 and struts 1.1. I know that 1.0 had perform() method to be overriden but in 1.1 its execute();

What more differences??
0
Comment
Question by:pradeep_brat
2 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
Mayank S earned 240 total points
ID: 16893171
New features of Struts 1.1 explained here: http://www.samspublishing.com/articles/article.asp?p=100587
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:TimYates
ID: 16893283
And the latest version of Struts is 1.2.9
0