[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

predefined CSS styles - fonts, colors, rollovers, etc...

Posted on 2006-06-13
4
Medium Priority
?
874 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
Is there a list of predefined CSS styles?  I'm looking for examples that show
what the actual style would look like, and the style code itself.
For example, styles that show different font sizes, colors, rollovers, etc . .    thanks
0
Comment
Question by:MikeMCSD
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 15

Assisted Solution

by:Daydreams
Daydreams earned 1000 total points
ID: 16896736
Hi MikeMCSD,

The W3schools have an editor where you can preview styles:

http://www.w3schools.com/css/css_examples.asp

Topstyle, a CSS editor, casn show you previews:

http://www.newsgator.com/NGOLProduct.aspx?ProdId=TopStyle&ProdView=features
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
jagadeesh_motamarri earned 1000 total points
ID: 16899442
Hi MikeMCSD ,

Well there are many websites you want to have a look at the styles and their source code....

Here are my favorite resources -

URL - http://www.openwebdesign.org/browse.php (search or browse this opensource site to find many many designs ...ofcourse along with source code)

http://css.maxdesign.com.au/listamatic/

http://www.maxdesign.com.au/presentation/page_layouts/

www.cssplay.com


many more....try google

_____Jags.
0
 
LVL 16

Author Comment

by:MikeMCSD
ID: 16907053
thanks................................
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:jagadeesh_motamarri
ID: 16907075
:-)

Thank You,
____Jags.
0