Solved

AMD Sempron 3200+ shows 984mhz in System Properties

Posted on 2006-06-13
12
1,003 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
Looking at a brand new Compaq 1610nx with AMD Sempron 3200+ CPU. System properties show the actual clock speed at 994MHZ. Is this a malfunctioning or incorrect  Bios setting? I've read somewhere that in this system, CPU at idle, will power down. Any comments greatly appreciated.
Thanks,
          bill
0
Comment
Question by:ntfsbill
12 Comments
 
LVL 69

Accepted Solution

by:
Callandor earned 100 total points
Comment Utility
If you have Cool'N'Quiet enabled, the cpu will run slower than the 1.8GHz normal speed.  Disable it and check the speed again.
0
 

Author Comment

by:ntfsbill
Comment Utility
Hi Callandor,
                   "Cool'N'Quiet" setting is where?

Thanks,
           bill
                   
0
 
LVL 69

Expert Comment

by:Callandor
Comment Utility
That would be in the BIOS.
0
 

Author Comment

by:ntfsbill
Comment Utility
Will check...thanks!

bill
0
 

Author Comment

by:ntfsbill
Comment Utility
Hi Callandor,
                   "Cool'N'Quiet" settings were not found in bios nor Diplay Properties' options under any of the tabs!

Bill
0
 
LVL 69

Expert Comment

by:Callandor
Comment Utility
Can you install and run Everest http://www.majorgeeks.com/download4181.html?  Post what it says about your motherboard settings and FSB.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:knoxzoo
Comment Utility
It sounds like they stuck the wrong RAM in this one.  Either that, or there's a setting in CMOS that allows you to set the clock speed.

Have you tried the F10 boot into hardware test?
0
 

Author Comment

by:ntfsbill
Comment Utility
Everest Mainboard Report:

--------[ EVEREST Home Edition (c) 2003-2005 Lavalys, Inc. ]------------------------------------------------------------

    Version                                           EVEREST v2.20.405
    Homepage                                          http://www.lavalys.com/
    Report Type                                       Quick Report
    Computer                                          MAD
    Generator                                         Compaq_Owner
    Operating System                                  Microsoft Windows XP Home Edition 5.1.2600 (WinXP Retail)
    Date                                              2006-06-13
    Time                                              21:04


--------[ Motherboard ]-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Motherboard Properties:
      Motherboard ID                                    03/03/2006-RS480-SB400-6A666M4DC-00
      Motherboard Name                                  MSI RS480M2 (MS-7093)

    Front Side Bus Properties:
      Bus Type                                          AMD Hammer
      Real Clock                                        200 MHz
      Effective Clock                                   200 MHz
      HyperTransport Clock                              800 MHz

    Memory Bus Properties:
      Bus Type                                          DDR SDRAM
      Bus Width                                         64-bit
      Real Clock                                        199 MHz (DDR)
      Effective Clock                                   398 MHz
      Bandwidth                                         3183 MB/s

    Motherboard Physical Info:
      CPU Sockets/Slots                                 1 Socket 939
      Expansion Slots                                   3 PCI, 1 PCI-E x16
      RAM Slots                                         4 DDR DIMM
      Integrated Devices                                Audio, Video, LAN, IEEE-1394
      Form Factor                                       Micro ATX
      Motherboard Size                                  240 mm x 240 mm
      Motherboard Chipset                               RS480

    Motherboard Manufacturer:
      Company Name                                      Micro-Star International
      Product Information                               http://www.msi.com.tw/program/products/mainboard/mbd/pro_mbd_list.php
      BIOS Download                                     http://www.msi.com.tw/program/support/bios/bos/spt_bos_list.php


--------[ Debug - PCI ]-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    B00 D00 F00:  ATI Radeon Xpress 200 (RS480) Chipset - Host Bridge
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 50 59  06 00 20 22  10 00 00 06  00 40 00 00
      Offset 10:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  01 41 00 00  04 00 00 E0
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  C4 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 40:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  42 20 06 00
      Offset 50:  3C 10 24 2A  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  7F 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  28 00 73 06
      Offset 70:  E0 08 00 00  00 00 00 00  20 4E 00 00  00 00 00 10
      Offset 80:  10 0E 00 02  94 10 00 03  20 00 00 00  22 21 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 0E  45 CC 45 ED  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  08 00 80 01  60 00 11 11  D0 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  25 05 65 00  02 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  FF FF FF FF  7F 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 80 80 00  03 00 00 00  00 00 48 01

    B00 D01 F00:  ATI Radeon Xpress 200 Chipset - PCI Express Root Port
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 3F 5A  07 00 30 02  00 00 04 06  00 63 01 00
      Offset 10:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 01 01 44  E1 E1 20 22
      Offset 20:  D0 FD D0 FD  01 F8 F1 FB  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  44 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  FF 00 0A 00
      Offset 40:  00 00 00 00  08 B0 03 A8  00 00 00 00  3C 10 20 2A
      Offset 50:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  0D 00 00 00  3C 10 20 2A  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D12 F00:  ATI SB400 - SATA Controller
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 79 43  07 00 B0 02  00 8F 01 01  08 40 00 00
      Offset 10:  01 FE 00 00  01 FD 00 00  01 FC 00 00  01 FB 00 00
      Offset 20:  01 FA 00 00  00 F0 02 FE  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  60 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  16 01 00 00
      Offset 40:  00 00 00 00  06 51 0C 02  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  05 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  0E 51 00 00
      Offset 60:  01 50 22 06  00 40 00 64  02 10 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 20 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 20 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  22 00 00 00  22 00 00 00  00 00 01 00  DB 9E F5 FF
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  01 21 15 65  DD 62 DD 62  92 43 92 43  09 40 09 40
      Offset B0:  01 21 15 65  DD 62 DD 62  92 43 92 43  09 40 09 40
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D13 F00:  ATI SB400 - USB Controller
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 74 43  07 00 B0 02  00 10 03 0C  08 40 80 00
      Offset 10:  00 E0 02 FE  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  D0 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  13 01 00 00
      Offset 40:  80 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  10 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  20 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  05 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D13 F01:  ATI SB400 - USB Controller
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 75 43  07 00 B0 02  00 10 03 0C  08 40 00 00
      Offset 10:  00 D0 02 FE  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  D0 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  13 01 00 00
      Offset 40:  80 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  10 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  00 02 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  20 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  05 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D13 F02:  ATI SB400 - USB 2.0 Controller
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 73 43  07 00 B0 02  00 20 03 0C  08 40 00 00
      Offset 10:  00 C0 02 FE  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  DC 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  13 01 00 00
      Offset 40:  80 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  10 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  00 28 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  20 20 00 00  00 20 00 00  00 20 00 00  00 20 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 20 00 00  00 20 00 00  00 20 00 00  00 20 00 00
      Offset 80:  00 20 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  01 00 00 00  00 00 00 C0  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  05 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  01 D0 02 7E
      Offset E0:  00 00 40 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D14 F00:  ATI SB400 - SMBus Controller
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 72 43  03 00 30 02  11 00 05 0C  00 00 80 00
      Offset 10:  01 05 00 00  00 B0 02 FE  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  B0 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 40:  D0 A1 00 00  00 00 00 00  0F FF 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  FF 03 00 00  FF 01 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  01 00 07 00  BF B9 9E 8F  00 90 00 00  20 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  08 00 C0 FE  FF 4E 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  0F 0B 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  8C 00 00 80
      Offset 90:  01 05 00 00  F8 CE FF 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 FF FF  FF FF 00 00  00 3F 03 00  C0 0B 00 F9
      Offset B0:  08 00 02 A8  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  F0 0F 00 00
      Offset C0:  FF B7 E9 FF  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 01 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  20 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  D8 0C 00 00  00 41 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D14 F01:  ATI SB400 - IDE Controller
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 76 43  05 00 30 02  00 8A 01 01  00 40 00 00
      Offset 10:  01 00 00 00  01 00 00 00  01 00 00 00  01 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  01 F8 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  70 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  FF 01 00 00
      Offset 40:  99 20 99 20  FF FF FF FF  00 00 04 04  00 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  00 00 00 00  05 00 05 02  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  00 00 40 01  10 2C 46 18  01 00 00 00  FF FF 0F 00
      Offset 70:  05 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D14 F03:  ATI SB400 - PCI-ISA Bridge
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 77 43  0F 00 20 02  00 00 01 06  00 00 80 00
      Offset 10:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 40:  04 00 00 00  41 00 00 FC  BF FF 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  00 00 00 00  00 08 00 00  0E 00 0F 00  F8 FF FF FF
      Offset 70:  67 45 23 01  00 00 00 00  01 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  08 00 03 A8  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D14 F04:  ATI SB400 - PCI-PCI Bridge
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 71 43  07 00 A0 02  00 01 04 06  00 40 81 00
      Offset 10:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 02 02 20  D1 D1 80 22
      Offset 20:  C0 FD C0 FD  E0 FD E0 FD  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 02 00
      Offset 40:  26 00 3C FF  00 00 00 00  04 01 3F F1  00 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  01 00 00 00  08 00 03 A8  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  01 00 02 06
      Offset E0:  00 00 80 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D14 F05:  ATI SB400 - AC'97 Audio Controller
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 70 43  07 00 30 04  02 00 01 04  08 40 80 00
      Offset 10:  00 A0 02 FE  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 25 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  40 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  11 02 02 00
      Offset 40:  05 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  04 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D18 F00:  AMD Hammer - HyperTransport Technology Configuration
                 
      Offset 00:  22 10 00 11  00 00 10 00  00 00 00 06  00 00 80 00
      Offset 10:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  80 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 40:  01 01 01 00  01 01 01 00  01 01 01 00  01 01 01 00
      Offset 50:  01 01 01 00  01 01 01 00  01 01 01 00  01 01 01 00
      Offset 60:  00 00 00 00  E4 00 00 00  0F CC 20 0F  0C 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  08 00 01 21  20 00 11 11  22 05 35 80  02 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  78 01 70 01  00 00 02 00  07 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D18 F01:  AMD Hammer - Address Map
                 
      Offset 00:  22 10 01 11  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 06  00 00 80 00
      Offset 10:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 40:  03 00 00 00  00 00 0F 00  00 00 00 00  01 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  00 00 00 00  02 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  03 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  00 00 00 00  04 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  05 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  06 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  07 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  03 0A 00 00  00 0B 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  03 00 10 00  80 FF DF 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  03 00 F0 00  00 02 FE 00
      Offset B0:  03 00 E0 00  80 2F E0 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  13 D0 00 00  00 F0 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  03 00 00 02  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D18 F02:  AMD Hammer - DRAM Controller
                 
      Offset 00:  22 10 02 11  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 06  00 00 80 00
      Offset 10:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 40:  01 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  00 FE E0 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  04 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  42 35 82 13  21 0B 00 00
      Offset 90:  80 CE 0C 2E  07 87 7B 06  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  E8 CA B5 F5  8D 00 00 00  93 E3 05 A0  90 84 8E 03
      Offset C0:  00 00 03 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  AC E0 8E 30  93 E9 AE BC  28 0C 14 A3  55 75 04 65
      Offset E0:  32 20 2D BA  03 01 66 88  13 05 2B E1  9F F5 BE EF
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D18 F03:  AMD Hammer - Miscellaneous Control
                 
      Offset 00:  22 10 03 11  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 06  00 00 80 00
      Offset 10:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 40:  FF 3B 00 00  40 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  50 DE 66 9F  12 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 02 02 20
      Offset 60:  0C 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  C0 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  11 01 32 51  21 40 70 50  00 2A 00 08  18 21 00 00
      Offset 80:  00 00 07 23  13 21 13 21  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  5F 7F 00 00  10 80 2A C2  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  35 00 00 E0  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  01 A7 0D 00  00 00 40 00  25 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  20 0A 60 14  19 05 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B01 D05 F00:  ATI Radeon Xpress 200 (RS480) Chipset - Video Adapter
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 54 59  07 00 B0 02  00 00 00 03  08 FF 00 00
      Offset 10:  08 00 00 F8  01 EF 00 00  00 00 DF FD  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  50 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  11 01 08 00
      Offset 40:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 50:  01 00 02 06  00 00 00 00  02 50 20 00  30 02 00 4F
      Offset 60:  00 02 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  05 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B02 D01 F00:  AT&T/Lucent LT WinModem
                 
      Offset 00:  C1 11 8C 04  07 00 90 02  03 00 80 07  00 40 00 00
      Offset 10:  00 F0 CF FD  01 DF 00 00  01 DE 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  40 00 00 00  C1 11 4C 04
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  F8 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  15 01 FC 0E
      Offset 40:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  01 00 E2 E4  00 00 00 00

    B02 D03 F00:  Realtek RTL8139 PCI Fast Ethernet Adapter [A/B/C]
                 
      Offset 00:  EC 10 39 81  05 00 90 02  10 00 00 02  00 40 00 00
      Offset 10:  01 DD 00 00  00 E0 CF FD  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  50 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  14 01 20 40
      Offset 40:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  01 00 C2 F7  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B02 D04 F00:  VIA VT6307 Fire IIM IEEE1394 Host Controller
                 
      Offset 00:  06 11 44 30  07 00 10 02  80 10 00 0C  08 40 00 00
      Offset 10:  00 D0 CF FD  01 DC 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  50 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  15 01 00 20
      Offset 40:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  01 00 02 E4  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    PCI-1002-5950:  ATI RS4xx/RX4xx NBMCIND
                 
      Offset 00:  00000300 00000322 10A10000 00000006
      Offset 04:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 08:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 0C:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00000001
      Offset 10:  08881018 0000F09A 9999AAAA 00000000
      Offset 14:  FFFF0000 00000000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 18:  00001000 00000000 00000020 00000000
      Offset 1C:  00054204 00000000 0E000000 7CA30000
      Offset 20:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 24:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 28:  00000000 00000000 00000000 42040000
      Offset 2C:  029C0000 00000010 00000000 00000000
      Offset 30:  FEABFADF D94FBDAE FBAFFFFF BFFF36C4
      Offset 34:  FBDF7F7E EAAFFFBF A2EDDBFF D74F277F
      Offset 38:  00000007 01400000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 3C:  00000000 0009A09A 00000000 0000F0F0
      Offset 40:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 44:  00000000 52800000 00000000 81000000
      Offset 48:  00000000 50000000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 4C:  00000000 00000000 00000000 0009A09A
      Offset 50:  00000000 0000F0F0 9999AAAA 00000000
      Offset 54:  FFFF0000 00000000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 58:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 5C:  00000000 00000000 00000000 02800000
      Offset 60:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00000001
      Offset 64:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 68:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00E0FE00
      Offset 6C:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 70:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00000004
      Offset 74:  80177000 1016000B 003000B0 000E0008
      Offset 78:  01E2EE2A 00000000 0000015F 00200020
      Offset 7C:  001FFFC7 00080808 00400004 00000000


--------[ Debug - Video BIOS ]------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    C000:0000  U.h...........................IBM............... 761295520......
    C000:0040  ??..............2005/07/19 13:48.....p.............@..<.$*......
    C000:0080  ..RS482- BIOS 300/14 CRT/TV BR#14085...(C) 1988-2003, ATI Techno
    C000:00C0  logies Inc. BK-ATI VER008.043I.008.000. ytameth.hp v611 .RS48PCI
    C000:0100  EDGN1UN..OEM VER.000.000..t....+..t.q..V'.........(.....<.$*TY..
    C000:0140  .......r.i..$.....-...........=...q....y....7.................d.
    C000:0180  ......".....h...PCIR..TY........h.+.....ATI RADEON XPRESS 200 Se
    C000:01C0  ries.a$......,.......................a$......,..................
    C000:0200  ......!.................www............0 @...4 .....A.........X.
    C000:0240  ........A.........G.........@............`...CD..P ....P`.......
    C000:0280  .X ................X`........0A......p.M.......[. . ...`.......
    C000:02C0  ....T..D..................Z..@........dM........|B..............
    C000:0300  ............dM.............@.M.........D............w..M........
    C000:0340  ..LL. ..LL0 8...;.<N......;.(...............g.......`......5?...
    C000:0380  .....-..o.........~*.$...l...........L.....L...............H.<.B
    C000:03C0  ....U...._...._...._...B.....B....H.<..m...A...5..8.b...........


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The names of actual companies and products mentioned herein may be the trademarks of their respective owners.







 Everest CPU Report:

--------[ EVEREST Home Edition (c) 2003-2005 Lavalys, Inc. ]------------------------------------------------------------

    Version                                           EVEREST v2.20.405
    Homepage                                          http://www.lavalys.com/
    Report Type                                       Quick Report
    Computer                                          MAD
    Generator                                         Compaq_Owner
    Operating System                                  Microsoft Windows XP Home Edition 5.1.2600 (WinXP Retail)
    Date                                              2006-06-13
    Time                                              21:06


--------[ CPU ]---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    CPU Properties:
      CPU Type                                          AMD Sempron, 1800 MHz (9 x 200) 3200+
      CPU Alias                                         Venice-256 S939
      CPU Stepping                                      DH-E6
      Instruction Set                                   x86, x86-64, MMX, 3DNow!, SSE, SSE2, SSE3
      Min / Max CPU Multiplier                          4x / 9x
      L1 Code Cache                                     64 KB  (Parity)
      L1 Data Cache                                     64 KB  (ECC)
      L2 Cache                                          256 KB  (On-Die, ECC, Full-Speed)

    CPU Physical Info:
      Package Type                                      939 Pin uOPGA
      Package Size                                      4.00 cm x 4.00 cm
      Transistors                                       68.5 million
      Process Technology                                11Mi, 90 nm, CMOS, Cu, SOI
      Die Size                                          84 mm2
      Core Voltage                                      1.100 - 1.450 V
      I/O Voltage                                       1.2 V + 2.5 V
      Maximum Power                                     67.0 W

    CPU Manufacturer:
      Company Name                                      Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
      Product Information                               http://www.amd.com/us-en/Processors/ProductInformation/0,,30_118,00.html

    CPU Utilization:
      CPU #1                                            0 %


--------[ Debug - PCI ]-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    B00 D00 F00:  ATI Radeon Xpress 200 (RS480) Chipset - Host Bridge
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 50 59  06 00 20 22  10 00 00 06  00 40 00 00
      Offset 10:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  01 41 00 00  04 00 00 E0
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  C4 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 40:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  42 20 06 00
      Offset 50:  3C 10 24 2A  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  7F 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  28 00 73 06
      Offset 70:  E0 08 00 00  00 00 00 00  20 4E 00 00  00 00 00 10
      Offset 80:  10 0E 00 02  94 10 00 03  20 00 00 00  22 21 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 0E  45 CC 45 ED  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  08 00 80 01  60 00 11 11  D0 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  25 05 65 00  02 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  FF FF FF FF  7F 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 80 80 00  03 00 00 00  00 00 48 01

    B00 D01 F00:  ATI Radeon Xpress 200 Chipset - PCI Express Root Port
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 3F 5A  07 00 30 02  00 00 04 06  00 63 01 00
      Offset 10:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 01 01 44  E1 E1 20 22
      Offset 20:  D0 FD D0 FD  01 F8 F1 FB  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  44 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  FF 00 0A 00
      Offset 40:  00 00 00 00  08 B0 03 A8  00 00 00 00  3C 10 20 2A
      Offset 50:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  0D 00 00 00  3C 10 20 2A  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D12 F00:  ATI SB400 - SATA Controller
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 79 43  07 00 B0 02  00 8F 01 01  08 40 00 00
      Offset 10:  01 FE 00 00  01 FD 00 00  01 FC 00 00  01 FB 00 00
      Offset 20:  01 FA 00 00  00 F0 02 FE  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  60 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  16 01 00 00
      Offset 40:  00 00 00 00  06 51 0C 02  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  05 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  0E 51 00 00
      Offset 60:  01 50 22 06  00 40 00 64  02 10 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 20 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 20 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  22 00 00 00  22 00 00 00  00 00 01 00  DB 9E F5 FF
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  01 21 15 65  DD 62 DD 62  92 43 92 43  09 40 09 40
      Offset B0:  01 21 15 65  DD 62 DD 62  92 43 92 43  09 40 09 40
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D13 F00:  ATI SB400 - USB Controller
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 74 43  07 00 B0 02  00 10 03 0C  08 40 80 00
      Offset 10:  00 E0 02 FE  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  D0 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  13 01 00 00
      Offset 40:  80 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  10 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  20 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  05 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D13 F01:  ATI SB400 - USB Controller
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 75 43  07 00 B0 02  00 10 03 0C  08 40 00 00
      Offset 10:  00 D0 02 FE  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  D0 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  13 01 00 00
      Offset 40:  80 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  10 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  00 02 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  20 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  05 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D13 F02:  ATI SB400 - USB 2.0 Controller
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 73 43  07 00 B0 02  00 20 03 0C  08 40 00 00
      Offset 10:  00 C0 02 FE  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  DC 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  13 01 00 00
      Offset 40:  80 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  10 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  00 28 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  20 20 00 00  00 20 00 00  00 20 00 00  00 20 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 20 00 00  00 20 00 00  00 20 00 00  00 20 00 00
      Offset 80:  00 20 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  01 00 00 00  00 00 00 C0  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  05 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  01 D0 02 7E
      Offset E0:  00 00 40 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D14 F00:  ATI SB400 - SMBus Controller
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 72 43  03 00 30 02  11 00 05 0C  00 00 80 00
      Offset 10:  01 05 00 00  00 B0 02 FE  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  B0 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 40:  D0 A1 00 00  00 00 00 00  0F FF 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  FF 03 00 00  FF 01 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  01 00 07 00  BF B9 9E 8F  00 90 00 00  20 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  08 00 C0 FE  FF 4E 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  0F 0B 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  8C 00 00 80
      Offset 90:  01 05 00 00  F8 CE FF 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 FF FF  FF FF 00 00  00 3F 03 00  C0 0B 00 F9
      Offset B0:  08 00 02 A8  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  F0 0F 00 00
      Offset C0:  FF B7 E9 FF  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 01 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  20 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  D8 0C 00 00  00 41 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D14 F01:  ATI SB400 - IDE Controller
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 76 43  05 00 30 02  00 8A 01 01  00 40 00 00
      Offset 10:  01 00 00 00  01 00 00 00  01 00 00 00  01 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  01 F8 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  70 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  FF 01 00 00
      Offset 40:  99 20 99 20  FF FF FF FF  00 00 04 04  00 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  00 00 00 00  05 00 05 02  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  00 00 40 01  10 2C 46 18  01 00 00 00  FF FF 0F 00
      Offset 70:  05 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D14 F03:  ATI SB400 - PCI-ISA Bridge
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 77 43  0F 00 20 02  00 00 01 06  00 00 80 00
      Offset 10:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 40:  04 00 00 00  41 00 00 FC  BF FF 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  00 00 00 00  00 08 00 00  0E 00 0F 00  F8 FF FF FF
      Offset 70:  67 45 23 01  00 00 00 00  01 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  08 00 03 A8  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D14 F04:  ATI SB400 - PCI-PCI Bridge
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 71 43  07 00 A0 02  00 01 04 06  00 40 81 00
      Offset 10:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 02 02 20  D1 D1 80 22
      Offset 20:  C0 FD C0 FD  E0 FD E0 FD  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 02 00
      Offset 40:  26 00 3C FF  00 00 00 00  04 01 3F F1  00 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  01 00 00 00  08 00 03 A8  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  01 00 02 06
      Offset E0:  00 00 80 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D14 F05:  ATI SB400 - AC'97 Audio Controller
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 70 43  07 00 30 04  02 00 01 04  08 40 80 00
      Offset 10:  00 A0 02 FE  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 25 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  40 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  11 02 02 00
      Offset 40:  05 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  04 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D18 F00:  AMD Hammer - HyperTransport Technology Configuration
                 
      Offset 00:  22 10 00 11  00 00 10 00  00 00 00 06  00 00 80 00
      Offset 10:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  80 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 40:  01 01 01 00  01 01 01 00  01 01 01 00  01 01 01 00
      Offset 50:  01 01 01 00  01 01 01 00  01 01 01 00  01 01 01 00
      Offset 60:  00 00 00 00  E4 00 00 00  0F CC 20 0F  0C 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  08 00 01 21  20 00 11 11  22 05 35 80  02 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  78 01 70 01  00 00 02 00  07 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D18 F01:  AMD Hammer - Address Map
                 
      Offset 00:  22 10 01 11  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 06  00 00 80 00
      Offset 10:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 40:  03 00 00 00  00 00 0F 00  00 00 00 00  01 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  00 00 00 00  02 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  03 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  00 00 00 00  04 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  05 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  06 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  07 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  03 0A 00 00  00 0B 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  03 00 10 00  80 FF DF 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  03 00 F0 00  00 02 FE 00
      Offset B0:  03 00 E0 00  80 2F E0 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  13 D0 00 00  00 F0 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  03 00 00 02  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D18 F02:  AMD Hammer - DRAM Controller
                 
      Offset 00:  22 10 02 11  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 06  00 00 80 00
      Offset 10:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 40:  01 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  00 FE E0 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  04 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  42 35 82 13  21 0B 00 00
      Offset 90:  80 CE 0C 2E  07 87 7B 06  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  E8 CA B5 F5  8D 00 00 00  93 E3 05 A0  90 84 8E 03
      Offset C0:  00 00 03 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  AC E0 8E 30  93 E9 AE BC  28 0C 14 A3  55 75 04 65
      Offset E0:  32 20 2D BA  03 01 66 88  13 05 2B E1  9F F5 BE EF
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B00 D18 F03:  AMD Hammer - Miscellaneous Control
                 
      Offset 00:  22 10 03 11  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 06  00 00 80 00
      Offset 10:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 40:  FF 3B 00 00  40 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  50 DE 66 9F  12 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 02 02 20
      Offset 60:  0C 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  C0 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  11 01 32 51  21 40 70 50  00 2A 00 08  18 21 00 00
      Offset 80:  00 00 07 23  13 21 13 21  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  5F 7F 00 00  10 80 2A C2  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  35 00 00 E0  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  01 A7 0D 00  00 00 40 00  25 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  20 0A 60 14  19 05 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B01 D05 F00:  ATI Radeon Xpress 200 (RS480) Chipset - Video Adapter
                 
      Offset 00:  02 10 54 59  07 00 B0 02  00 00 00 03  08 FF 00 00
      Offset 10:  08 00 00 F8  01 EF 00 00  00 00 DF FD  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  50 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  11 01 08 00
      Offset 40:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 50:  01 00 02 06  00 00 00 00  02 50 20 00  30 02 00 4F
      Offset 60:  00 02 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  05 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B02 D01 F00:  AT&T/Lucent LT WinModem
                 
      Offset 00:  C1 11 8C 04  07 00 90 02  03 00 80 07  00 40 00 00
      Offset 10:  00 F0 CF FD  01 DF 00 00  01 DE 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  40 00 00 00  C1 11 4C 04
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  F8 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  15 01 FC 0E
      Offset 40:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  01 00 E2 E4  00 00 00 00

    B02 D03 F00:  Realtek RTL8139 PCI Fast Ethernet Adapter [A/B/C]
                 
      Offset 00:  EC 10 39 81  05 00 90 02  10 00 00 02  00 40 00 00
      Offset 10:  01 DD 00 00  00 E0 CF FD  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  50 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  14 01 20 40
      Offset 40:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  01 00 C2 F7  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    B02 D04 F00:  VIA VT6307 Fire IIM IEEE1394 Host Controller
                 
      Offset 00:  06 11 44 30  07 00 10 02  80 10 00 0C  08 40 00 00
      Offset 10:  00 D0 CF FD  01 DC 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 20:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  3C 10 24 2A
      Offset 30:  00 00 00 00  50 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  15 01 00 20
      Offset 40:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 50:  01 00 02 E4  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 60:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 70:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 80:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset 90:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset A0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset B0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset C0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset D0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset E0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00
      Offset F0:  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00  00 00 00 00

    PCI-1002-5950:  ATI RS4xx/RX4xx NBMCIND
                 
      Offset 00:  00000300 00000322 10A10000 00000006
      Offset 04:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 08:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 0C:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00000001
      Offset 10:  08881018 0000F09A 9999AAAA 00000000
      Offset 14:  FFFF0000 00000000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 18:  00001000 00000000 00000020 00000000
      Offset 1C:  00054204 00000000 0E000000 7CA30000
      Offset 20:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 24:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 28:  00000000 00000000 00000000 42040000
      Offset 2C:  029C0000 00000010 00000000 00000000
      Offset 30:  FEABFADF D94FBDAE FBAFFFFF BFFF36C4
      Offset 34:  FBDF7F7E EAAFFFBF A2EDDBFF D74F277F
      Offset 38:  00000007 01400000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 3C:  00000000 0009A09A 00000000 0000F0F0
      Offset 40:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 44:  00000000 52800000 00000000 81000000
      Offset 48:  00000000 50000000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 4C:  00000000 00000000 00000000 0009A09A
      Offset 50:  00000000 0000F0F0 9999AAAA 00000000
      Offset 54:  FFFF0000 00000000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 58:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 5C:  00000000 00000000 00000000 02800000
      Offset 60:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00000001
      Offset 64:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 68:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00E0FE00
      Offset 6C:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
      Offset 70:  00000000 00000000 00000000 00000004
      Offset 74:  80177000 1016000B 003000B0 000E0008
      Offset 78:  01E2EE2A 00000000 0000015F 00200020
      Offset 7C:  001FFFC7 00080808 00400004 00000000


--------[ Debug - Video BIOS ]------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    C000:0000  U.h...........................IBM............... 761295520......
    C000:0040  ??..............2005/07/19 13:48.....p.............@..<.$*......
    C000:0080  ..RS482- BIOS 300/14 CRT/TV BR#14085...(C) 1988-2003, ATI Techno
    C000:00C0  logies Inc. BK-ATI VER008.043I.008.000. ytameth.hp v611 .RS48PCI
    C000:0100  EDGN1UN..OEM VER.000.000..t....+..t.q..V'.........(.....<.$*TY..
    C000:0140  .......r.i..$.....-...........=...q....y....7.................d.
    C000:0180  ......".....h...PCIR..TY........h.+.....ATI RADEON XPRESS 200 Se
    C000:01C0  ries.a$......,.......................a$......,..................
    C000:0200  ......!.................www............0 @...4 .....A.........X.
    C000:0240  ........A.........G.........@............`...CD..P ....P`.......
    C000:0280  .X ................X`........0A......p.M.......[. . ...`.......
    C000:02C0  ....T..D..................Z..@........dM........|B..............
    C000:0300  ............dM.............@.M.........D............w..M........
    C000:0340  ..LL. ..LL0 8...;.<N......;.(...............g.......`......5?...
    C000:0380  .....-..o.........~*.$...l...........L.....L...............H.<.B
    C000:03C0  ....U...._...._...._...B.....B....H.<..m...A...5..8.b...........


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The names of actual companies and products mentioned herein may be the trademarks of their respective owners.


0
 

Author Comment

by:ntfsbill
Comment Utility
I did notice just a short time ago, that when PC is under load, the CPU clock speed posted in Sys. Properties occasionally increases to 1.79 MHZ. But I still can't find any control panel for the "Cool and Quiet". I would like to know for sure!! Hidden in Bios maybe?


Thanks,
        bill
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:wgenglan
Comment Utility
As Callandor previously said,

      " That would be in the BIOS"
0
 
LVL 69

Expert Comment

by:Callandor
Comment Utility
It seems that you have just verified that the cpu will go up to 1.8GHz under load, which is what it's supposed to do.  Why do you want to turn this feature off?

You may be able to disable Cool'N'Quiet in the power setting where you choose a power profile.
0
 

Author Comment

by:ntfsbill
Comment Utility
Hi Callandor,
                   I wasn't so much concerned about turning it off, as just verifying that the CPU/Mainboard, was indeed working correctly.

Thanks and regards,
                             bill
0