[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Hibernate Save Problem

Posted on 2006-06-13
4
Medium Priority
?
773 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-24
Error while saving the record: identifier of an instance of com.test.reservation.domain.Reservation was altered from 1 to 1

Can anyone tell me what this means?  What could the root cause be?
0
Comment
Question by:nateforrest1
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
phuocnh earned 500 total points
ID: 16898814
Please read the thread frist http://www.nabble.com/Spring---identifier-of-an-instance-altered-exception-t1692395s2369.html
I hope it solves your problem!
Phuoc
0
 
LVL 30

Assisted Solution

by:Mayank S
Mayank S earned 500 total points
ID: 16900913
>> altered from 1 to 1

Probably means that there was no change in the value, so it was not saved?
0