Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Trackable Flash Image

Posted on 2006-06-13
3
Medium Priority
?
207 Views
Last Modified: 2011-10-03
How do I put tracking capability in a flash banner?  I have a content management system that I upload the flash into.  The system will track .jpgs.  Any ideas on what to add to the .swf file to make it trackable?
0
Comment
Question by:pbrasket
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:ashishjvw
ID: 16919062
What do u mean trackable?
Trackable by whom?
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:jbrashear72
ID: 16923718
are you asking how often it is shown?
what program tracks your .jpg's?
-J
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
ShaneJones earned 375 total points
ID: 17106367
You can track flash with Urchin,,,, now google analytics

http://www.google.com/support/urchin45/bin/answer.py?answer=28685&topic=7377

Hope this Helps

ShaneJones
0