Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

msgbox response YES to all

Posted on 2006-06-14
4
Medium Priority
?
273 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-23
Hello,
I was wondering if there was a msgbox response that was a "Yes to all" and a "No to all".  I wasn't sure if there was one premade for .net or not.  thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:kevinmeredith
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:Mike Tomlinson
ID: 16905695
Pretty sure there is none.

You would have to create your own dialog...
0
 

Author Comment

by:kevinmeredith
ID: 16905711
shoot! is making a dialog box the same as making a form?
0
 
LVL 86

Assisted Solution

by:Mike Tomlinson
Mike Tomlinson earned 750 total points
ID: 16905743
Essentially yes.

My comments in this recent question may be of interest to you....
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Programming/Programming_Languages/Dot_Net/VB_DOT_NET/Q_21885290.html
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 750 total points
ID: 16908008
see an article I wrote in January 2006 from http://emoreau.s2i.com/
0