Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Fast and furious font

Posted on 2006-06-14
4
Medium Priority
?
17,599 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
Where can I get the font in question from?
0
Comment
Question by:Dantheman001
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:BongSoo
ID: 16908471
Can you provide a visual? Link?

BongSoo
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Ben McNelly earned 500 total points
ID: 16909090
This looks prety darn close...
( Incised 901 Nord italic )


IMAGE: http://www.j3one.com/upload/Incised-901-Nord-Italic.gif

LINK: http://www.google.com/search?lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=Incised%20901%20Nord%20italic

- Ben

btw, for future hunts.. Check out these guys, they are GOOD. -> http://www.experts-exchange.com/Web/Graphics/Fonts/
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:BongSoo
ID: 16911042
Looks like Ben nailed it.

BongSoo
0
 

Author Comment

by:Dantheman001
ID: 16917005
Thanx Ben!
0