Solved

Exchange 2k3 Instant Messenger

Posted on 2006-06-15
6
284 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-19
What are the requirements? Running standard on win2k3
0
Comment
Question by:dijitaldemon1
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Matt Pessolano
ID: 16913413
0
 

Author Comment

by:dijitaldemon1
ID: 16913555
yeah i've seen that..didn't do me too much good. :(
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Matt Pessolano
ID: 16913569
How many users?
0
Are You Using the Best Web Development Editor?

The worlds of web hosting and web development are constantly evolving. Every year we see design trends change, coding standards adapt and new frameworks/CMS created. With such a quick pace of change it’s easy to get lost trying to keep up.

See if your editor made the list.

 

Author Comment

by:dijitaldemon1
ID: 16913572
200
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Matt Pessolano
ID: 16913589
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Sorenson earned 500 total points
ID: 16914928
When you say instant messenger, do you mean the new live communications server? Instant messenger was in exchange 2000, but not in exchange 2003.

The requirements can be found here:  http://www.microsoft.com/office/livecomm/prodinfo/sysreq.mspx

0