Solved

Graphic Desinger

Posted on 2006-06-15
6
234 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
I am in need of a freelance graphic designer.Does anybody know of one?
0
Comment
Question by:thenone
6 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Slynky earned 100 total points
ID: 16914029
Hi, thenone,

This is one of the favorite places people go to:  http://www.elance.com/

Give them a try.

Regards,
Slynky
0
 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:BongSoo
BongSoo earned 200 total points
ID: 16915518
I know several, including me!

BongSoo
0
 
LVL 8

Author Comment

by:thenone
ID: 16915720
bongsoo can you post your email...
0
How to run any project with ease

Manage projects of all sizes how you want. Great for personal to-do lists, project milestones, team priorities and launch plans.
- Combine task lists, docs, spreadsheets, and chat in one
- View and edit from mobile/offline
- Cut down on emails

 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:BongSoo
ID: 16915827
I'd prefer we did it the other way, thanks. If you post yours I will contact you.

BongSoo
0
 
LVL 8

Author Comment

by:thenone
ID: 16915888
its in my profile
0
 

Assisted Solution

by:Adamylo
Adamylo earned 200 total points
ID: 16916920
Try http://www.designoutpost.com/

Great concept to get design work done have use them a few times. If you’re a designer it’s a chance to earn a few extra bucks. ;)
0