Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Secure document WebServer

Posted on 2006-06-15
7
Medium Priority
?
275 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-18
I need to find a Secure document WebServer.

Need to share private docs must must be able to track downloads and make sure the documents a store in a secure way.

i'm currently trying out : http://www.software602.com/products/edock/ 

Must run under windows server 2003 and support at least 300 users.

Do any of you know other solutions ????
0
Comment
Question by:cmdias
  • 2
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Jay_Jay70
ID: 16917477
0
 

Author Comment

by:cmdias
ID: 16922367
Downloading the demo as you wrote this. Thx anyway.

Anyone else ?
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:rsivanandan
ID: 16923079
I am not sure how good it will scale, recently I was looking at 'Contineo' and you might take a look at it as well.

Cheers,
Rajesh
0
 

Author Comment

by:cmdias
ID: 16943518
thx will look into it!!!

Any one else with some comercial ones ????
0
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
rsivanandan earned 2000 total points
ID: 16943808
I finally stuck onto 'KnowledgeTree DMS'. They have an opensource one and it really is impressive.

Cheers,
Rajesh
0