Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Outlook Forms

Posted on 2006-06-16
4
Medium Priority
?
265 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-19
I am using Outlook 2003 with a SBS2003 Server.  I have a form (.oft) but I cannot seem to find it in Outlook to publish it.  I have the file but it is not found in Outlook and I can't seem to find out how to search for it.

Any ideas?
0
Comment
Question by:Powerhousecomputing
4 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Zadkin earned 1000 total points
ID: 16918848
More an Outlook question but:
- Setting the file in the right location:  ...\Local Settings\Application Data\Microsoft\Forms
- Use the commandline switch    Outlook.exe  /t oftfilename  


0
 
LVL 74

Assisted Solution

by:Jeffrey Kane - TechSoEasy
Jeffrey Kane - TechSoEasy earned 1000 total points
ID: 16919153
Hopefully this KB article will help you decide where to properly publish your form:
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/290802

Jeff
TechSoEasy
0