Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

WM_SYSTIMER

Posted on 2006-06-17
8
Medium Priority
?
889 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
Does anybody know the value of this undocumented window message ?

A Google seaerch yield the following result :  0x0118  but my VB code doesn't recognise it.

Anybody knows the HexaDecimal equivalent or Decimal equivalent  of the 0x0118 ??


Regards.
0
Comment
Question by:RAFAAJ
  • 2
  • 2
8 Comments
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
nffvrxqgrcfqvvc earned 100 total points
ID: 16926679
&H0118
0
 
LVL 21

Assisted Solution

by:alainbryden
alainbryden earned 100 total points
ID: 16926965
This has a value of 280 in decimal numbering.
0
 

Author Comment

by:RAFAAJ
ID: 16929690
Thank you both.
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:alainbryden
ID: 16929953
You're welcome. (don't forget to assign/split points)
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:nffvrxqgrcfqvvc
ID: 16930445
I only recieve that message in the VB IDE using a simple peek message. This message doesn't seem to be much of anything useful.
0