Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Cheats in the game PROJECT IGI.....?

Posted on 2006-06-17
5
Medium Priority
?
2,785 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
While surfing internet i found the following cheats for the game, Project IGI, but these cheats are not working. Can you tell me why? or how can i cheat this game.
VARIOUS CHEATS:-
At the Main Menu type 'Nada'. Then during gameplay type any of the following "Codes":

CodeEffect
allgod God Mode for You and Team
allammo Unlimited Ammo
easy Easy Difficulty
ewww Enemies Die

0
Comment
Question by:RizwanAbasi
5 Comments
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:☠ MASQ ☠
ID: 16928892
First, all the cheat codes in IGI are in lower case
Like in your post you need to be at the main menu when you type 'nada' this enables cheat mode
Then return to the game and type the code you want.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:saholiday
ID: 16930585
You need to enable cheats in the main menu by typing: "Nada" (first letter capitalized)
Then the cheat codes should work in the game.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:RizwanAbasi
ID: 16979663
Tried all these but can't get success?

                      :(
Any Idea??????????
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
jrmedia earned 500 total points
ID: 17103513
Eidos has officially announced that there are no programmer codes in this game. So in other words, you are going to have to complete this game with out the help of cheat codes.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:RizwanAbasi
ID: 17111076
Ah, thanks jrmedia, I just supposed that there may be some cheats but i failed.
                 Thanks for informing Me.
0