[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

Create BLOG with ColdFusion

Posted on 2006-06-17
3
Medium Priority
?
337 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
This is my first attempt at creating a BLOG. I haven't had much luck finding articles discussing the topic using cf. Can anybody point me in the right direction?
0
Comment
Question by:htmoore
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
aseusainc earned 500 total points
ID: 16927308
Try the CF developers exchange and do a search on the cf area for "blog".  It returned a few hits.

http://www.adobe.com/cfusion/exchange/index.cfm?view=sn130#loc=en_us&view=sn105&viewName=Exchange%20Search
0
 
LVL 36

Assisted Solution

by:SidFishes
SidFishes earned 500 total points
ID: 16929837
check out open source  blogcfm at http://cfopen.org/ 

nothing like hacking at some existing code to shorten the learning curve
0
 

Author Comment

by:htmoore
ID: 16929942
Thanks, These are both excilent links.
0