Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Form problem

Posted on 2006-06-18
3
Medium Priority
?
229 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-16
Hello everybody,

i have problem with my pocket pc application.
i use xml as data storage for this application.
i close the  application but when i open main window not appears but form 6 (another form) opens firsly.

please help me
0
Comment
Question by:eldarmusayev
3 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:jimbobmcgee
ID: 16931436
You should be able to set the Startup Object in the project settings.

J.
0
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
AlexFM earned 1500 total points
ID: 16932082
Windows Forms program execution starts from static Main function. This function contains line:

Application.Run(new Form1());

Find this line and write correct form type in it.
0
 

Author Comment

by:eldarmusayev
ID: 16936791
thanks .
But i found solution.

When I close program it stays on memory. I use application.Exit() command for this.

0